Refined Coconut Oil RBD CNO Manufacturer in Singapore

71 / 100

Refined Coconut Oil RBD CNO Manufacturer in Singapore –

The largest coconut producer in the world is Indonesia. The largest Indonesian country in Southeast Asia can manufacture 18.3 million tons of coconuts each year, and the number is increasing year by year. Although the amount of coconut produced in many areas in Indonesia is unquestionably large, not all of them are used to create or be processed into processed coconut products or coconut oil. This is because the absorption of lighthearted coconut by households and further consumer sectors such as the food industry is nevertheless quite large. The production of coconut products is partly exported to all countries in the world and partly processed domestically into processed coconut products and coconut oil. In addition to making coconut cooking oil, coconut oil can be used as industrial raw material for the develop of cosmetics, detergents, plastics, paints. , toothpaste, soap and others.  

ABOUT OUR OIL COMPANY COCONUT OIL

COCONUTOIL-VCO.COM or (PANCAWARNA GLOBAL INDONESIA, CV) is a private company specializing in the handing out of coconut products or coconut oil. Our dedicated production cronies and quality direct team have worked hard and at their best to attend to the highest environment products that our clients/customers expect. In order to become the largest export trading company for the coconut and coconut oil industry in the world, our saying is “TOP 1 SUPPLIER & EXPORTER of COCONUT PROUCTS from INDONESIA” We be active afterward not quite dozens of accomplice factories, thousands of home industries for coconut products throughout Indonesia. Hundreds of employees and more than 2200 farmers throughout Indonesia, and the best technology for our coconut products industry. In the end, the best priority we present is to meet the satisfaction and expectations of our customers/clients.  

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS Refined Coconut Oil (RBD CNO) or coconut oil RBD, Coconut Oil Refined:

 
Refined Coconut Oil RBD CNO Manufacturer in Singapore
Refined Coconut Oil RBD CNO Manufacturer in Singapore

 

  • ODOR : ODORLESS.

  • TASTE : NORMAL.

  • COLOR : MAX 1.5 R.

  • Lodine Value : 6.2 – 11.

  • Moisture : Max 0,1 %.

  • Free Fatty Acid : Max 0,1 %.

PACKAGING & SHIPPING :

20 Feet Containers :

    • Jerrycan @ 18 Litre

      —> Max 480 Pcs

    • New Steel Drum @ 185 Kg

      —> Max 80 Pcs

    • Flexi Tank

      —> Max 21,500 Kg

PRODUCTION / SUPPLY CAPACITY

  • 40 CONTAINER 40 FEET / MONTH (PER MONTH).

 

Our Company Serves Wholesale Orders (EXPORT)

CLICK ORDER NOW

.  

BENEFITS and FUNCTIONS of Refined Coconut Oil (RBD CNO) or coconut oil RBD, Coconut Oil Refined PRODUCTS.

RBD Coconut Oil or RBD CNO Coconut Oil offers many benefits. Here are some of them:

  • ️ For Cooking. RBD Coconut Oil Best Refined Coconut Oil is good for extensive frying. It has a high smoking point, and contains no supplementary flavorings. RBD Coconut Oil has tall levels of lauric and caprylic acids. Therefore, it makes an excellent marginal for cooking, especially previously this fat is popular for battle health problems such as inflammation caused by polyunsaturated fatty acids.

 

  • ️ For Health and Beauty. RBD Coconut Oil RBD Coconut, RBD Coconut Oil is good for health and beauty products. war bad acne is just one of the many beauty help of this product. Currently, research shows that incorporating RBD Coconut Oil into beauty products can put up to moisturize the skin. It can even be used to treat skin lesions and allergies. In short, RBD Coconut Oil’s offers a broad range of beauty treatments and applications.

 

COCONUT AND COCONUT OIL PRODUCTS OUR COMPANY:

There are several types of superior coconut products that we have are as follows:

 

COCONUT OIL BENEFITS or Organic RBD Coconut Oil, Organic Refined Coconut Oil :

COCONUT OIL AS ONE OF THE RAW MATERIALS OF VARIOUS INDUSTRY.

Coconut oil is a type of commodity product that is widely used to meet kitchen needs such as for frying and cooking various types of menus. besides inborn widely used in the kitchen, copra coconut oil is moreover widely used in various industries. Many industries use coconut oil as one of the basic ingredients that must be present in the raw materials of their products. Starting from the food, beverage industry to the cosmetic manufacturing industry. Using coconut oil as a blend of raw materials for various types of products will make the product go along with cutting edge to extra vegetable oils. Why is that? Because coconut oil has a characteristic savory taste, fittingly it is unconditionally enjoyable if used as a blend of basic ingredients for the food industry.  

Advantages of Using Coconut Oil or Organic Coconut Oil As One Of The Raw Materials Of Various Industries.

Using coconut oil as one of the basic ingredients in various industries has its own advantages for their products. Some of the advantages that can be obtained when using coconut oil are as follows:

The advantages of using coconut oil or CNO Coconut Oil for the kitchen, restaurant and food industry:

  • Coconut oil is definitely good for high temperature frying.
  • Heats occurring faster in view of that it can save gas fuel.
  • Does not soak into the food so that the food is more crispy.
  • Less oil is loose like used for frying.
  • mighty is used for frying happening to many epoch correspondingly that expenses are more cost-effective.
  • The results of the food are more savory, crunchy and crispy correspondingly that it can lump competitiveness.
  • Can meet the expense of a delicious taste to the creamer in the drink industry such as coffee and chocolate.
  • It has high levels of lauric and caprylic acids appropriately it is widely used for the food industry for a healthier quality.
  • Types of coconut oil products that can be used for the food and drink industry are RBD Coconut Oil (RBD Coconut Oil), solid Coconut Oil (RBDHCNO / Hydrogenated Coconut Oil).

 

The advantages of using coconut oil or Best Refined Coconut Oil for the Cosmetic Industry are:

  • Can be used for detergents.
  • As a basic ingredient for making various types of soap, using coconut oil the resulting soap product will have a harder texture and can layer the amount of foam produced.
  • It is suitable for use as an ingredient in lotions.
  • Very good for Methyl ester.
  • As an anti-caking agent.
  • Coconut oil has properties that can moisturize the skin.
  • Coconut oil has properties as a sunscreen.
  • It is suitable for treating skin lesions and allergies.

  Coconut oil can be used for a variety of beauty treatments and applications. With the various advantages contained in coconut oil, there is no doubt just about its vibes and benefits, fittingly it is unconditionally tolerable for use in various types of the cosmetic industry. Products that can be used as a amalgamation of cosmetic ingredients are; CFAD (Coconut Fatty barbed Distilled), hermetically sealed Coconut Oil (RBD HCNO / Hydrogenated Coconut Oil).

PANCAWARNA Corporation

See all posts