Organic RBD Coconut Oil, Organic Refined Coconut Oil Wholesale in Kuwait –
The largest coconut producer in the world is Indonesia. The largest Indonesian country in Southeast Asia can produce 18.3 million tons of coconuts each year, and the number is increasing year by year. Although the amount of coconut produced in many areas in Indonesia is utterly large, not all of them are used to create or be processed into processed coconut products or coconut oil. This is because the absorption of lighthearted coconut by households and supplementary consumer sectors such as the food industry is nevertheless quite large. The production of coconut products is partly exported to every countries in the world and partly processed domestically into processed coconut products and coconut oil. In addition to making coconut cooking oil, coconut oil can be used as industrial raw material for the fabricate of cosmetics, detergents, plastics, paints. , toothpaste, soap and others.
COCONUTOIL-VCO.COM or (PANCAWARNA GLOBAL INDONESIA, CV) is a private company specializing in the dispensation of coconut products or coconut oil. Our dedicated production buddies and quality govern team have worked hard and at their best to take up the highest tone products that our clients/customers expect. In order to become the largest export trading company for the coconut and coconut oil industry in the world, our motto is “TOP 1 SUPPLIER & EXPORTER of COCONUT PROUCTS from INDONESIA” We take effect bearing in mind about dozens of partner in crime factories, thousands of house industries for coconut products throughout Indonesia. Hundreds of employees and more than 2200 farmers throughout Indonesia, and the best technology for our coconut products industry. In the end, the best priority we manage to pay for is to meet the satisfaction and expectations of our customers/clients.
ODOR : ODORLESS.
TASTE : NORMAL.
COLOR : MAX 1.5 R.
Lodine Value : 6.2 – 11.
Moisture : Max 0,1 %.
Free Fatty Acid : Max 0,1 %.
PACKAGING & SHIPPING :
20 Feet Containers :
Jerrycan @ 18 Litre
—> Max 480 Pcs
New Steel Drum @ 185 Kg
—> Max 80 Pcs
—> Max 21,500 Kg
PRODUCTION / SUPPLY CAPACITY
- 40 CONTAINER 40 FEET / MONTH (PER MONTH).
Our Company Serves Wholesale Orders (EXPORT)
BENEFITS and FUNCTIONS of Refined Coconut Oil (RBD CNO) or Organic RBD Coconut Oil, Organic Refined Coconut Oil PRODUCTS.
RBD Coconut Oil or CNO Coconut Oil offers many benefits. Here are some of them:
- ️ For Cooking. RBD Coconut Oil Organic RBD Coconut Oil, Organic Refined Coconut Oil is good for extensive frying. It has a tall smoking point, and contains no further flavorings. RBD Coconut Oil has tall levels of lauric and caprylic acids. Therefore, it makes an excellent other for cooking, especially before this fat is popular for case health problems such as inflammation caused by polyunsaturated fatty acids.
- ️ For Health and Beauty. RBD Coconut Oil Refined Coconut Oil RBD CNO is great for health and beauty products. exploit bad acne is just one of the many beauty sustain of this product. Currently, research shows that incorporating RBD Coconut Oil into beauty products can incite moisturize the skin. It can even be used to treat skin lesions and allergies. In short, RBD Coconut Oil’s offers a wide range of beauty treatments and applications.
There are several types of superior coconut products that we have are as follows:
- Refined Coconut Oil (RBD CNO).
- Hydrogenated Coconut Oil (RBD HCNO).
- Crude Coconut Oil (CCNO).
- Coconut Fatty Acid Distillate (CFAD).
- Virgin Coconut Oil (VCO).
- Brown Coconut Sugar.
- Desiccated Coconut.
- Coconut Copra.
- Copra Expeller Pellet / Copra Pellet.
- Coconut Fiber / Cocofiber / Brown Coir Fiber.
- Coconut Peat / Cocopeat Block.
- Coconut Rope / Cocorope / Brown Coir Rope.
- Coconut Mesh / CocoMesh / Brown Coir Mesh / Brown Coir Net / Brown Coir Mat.
- Coconut Sheet / CocoSheet / Ruberized Coir / Brown Coir Sheet.
- Coconut Sheet / CocoSheet / Ruberized Coir / Brown Coir Sheet.
- Coconut Chips / Coco Chips / Brown Coir Chips.
COCONUT OIL AS ONE OF THE RAW MATERIALS OF VARIOUS INDUSTRY.
Coconut oil is a type of commodity product that is widely used to meet kitchen needs such as for frying and cooking various types of menus. moreover physical widely used in the kitchen, copra coconut oil is plus widely used in various industries. Many industries use coconut oil as one of the basic ingredients that must be gift in the raw materials of their products. Starting from the food, beverage industry to the cosmetic manufacturing industry. Using coconut oil as a blend of raw materials for various types of products will create the product concede far along to new vegetable oils. Why is that? Because coconut oil has a characteristic appetizing taste, in view of that it is very within acceptable limits if used as a amalgamation of basic ingredients for the food industry.
Advantages of Using Coconut Oil or Refined Virgin Coconut oil, Spring Coconut Oil As One Of The Raw Materials Of Various Industries.
Using coconut oil as one of the basic ingredients in various industries has its own advantages for their products. Some of the advantages that can be obtained when using coconut oil are as follows:
The advantages of using coconut oil or Organic Coconut Oil for the kitchen, restaurant and food industry:
- Coconut oil is very fine for high temperature frying.
- Heats stirring faster therefore it can keep gas fuel.
- Does not soak into the food appropriately that the food is more crispy.
- Less oil is floating with used for frying.
- mighty is used for frying happening to many grow old so that expenses are more cost-effective.
- The results of the food are more savory, crunchy and crispy consequently that it can lump competitiveness.
- Can have the funds for a delicious taste to the creamer in the beverage industry such as coffee and chocolate.
- It has high levels of lauric and caprylic acids correspondingly it is widely used for the food industry for a healthier quality.
- Types of coconut oil products that can be used for the food and drink industry are RBD Coconut Oil (RBD Coconut Oil), hermetically sealed Coconut Oil (RBDHCNO / Hydrogenated Coconut Oil).
The advantages of using coconut oil or coconut oil RBD, Coconut Oil Refined for the Cosmetic Industry are:
- Can be used for detergents.
- As a basic ingredient for making various types of soap, using coconut oil the resulting soap product will have a harder texture and can lump the amount of foam produced.
- It is suitable for use as an ingredient in lotions.
- Very good for Methyl ester.
- As an anti-caking agent.
- Coconut oil has properties that can moisturize the skin.
- Coconut oil has properties as a sunscreen.
- It is suitable for treating skin lesions and allergies.
Coconut oil can be used for a variety of beauty treatments and applications. With the various advantages contained in coconut oil, there is no doubt very nearly its environment and benefits, thus it is categorically welcome for use in various types of the cosmetic industry. Products that can be used as a combination of cosmetic ingredients are; CFAD (Coconut Fatty bitter Distilled), sealed Coconut Oil (RBD HCNO / Hydrogenated Coconut Oil).